-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Duraj

Map of Duraj Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daraj,Daraj-e Kowf,Darāj,Darāj-e Kowf,Duraj,Dūrāj,dwraj,دوراج, Dūrāj

Duraj

Welcome to the Duraj google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dūrāj. See Duraj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dūrāj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Duraj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.93108/70.7205
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:45
  • Sunrise: 04:24
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Duraj
  •  
Places near Duraj

Online Dating

Duraj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Duraj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Duraj, Afghanistan