Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Dok

Map of Koh-e Dok Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Dok,Kohe Duk,Kuh-e Duk,Kōh-e Dok,Kūh-e Duk,kwh dk,کوه دک, Kōh-e Dok

Koh-e Dok

Welcome to the Koh-e Dok google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dok. See Koh-e Dok photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dok area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Koh-e Dok
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4402 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:51
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Koh-e Dok
Places near Koh-e Dok

Online Dating

Koh-e Dok Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Dok, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Dok, Afghanistan