Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Dogorgunt

Map of Dogorgunt Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Digargand,Dogor Gunt,Dogor Gūnt,Dogorgunt,Dogorgūnt,Dugurgunt,Ḏuguṟgūnt, Dogorgūnt


Welcome to the Dogorgunt google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dogorgūnt. See Dogorgunt photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dogorgūnt area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dogorgunt
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:40
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 16:52
Wiki articles near Dogorgunt
Places near Dogorgunt

Online Dating

Dogorgunt Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dogorgunt, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dogorgunt, Afghanistan