Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Duaw

Map of Koh-e Duaw Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Duaw,Kohe Duaw,Kohe Dūāw,Kuh-e Doab,Kuh-e Duaw,Kōh-e Dūāw,Kūh-e Doāb,Kūh-e Duaw,کوه دواو, Kōh-e Dūāw

Koh-e Duaw

Welcome to the Koh-e Duaw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dūāw. See Koh-e Duaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dūāw area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Duaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4261 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:55
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Koh-e Duaw
Places near Koh-e Duaw

Online Dating

Koh-e Duaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Duaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Duaw, Afghanistan