Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Deh-e Qalat

Map of Deh-e Qalat Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh Qalat,Deh Qalāt,Deh-e Qalat,Deh-e Qalāt,dh qlat,ده قلات, Deh-e Qalāt

Deh-e Qalat

Welcome to the Deh-e Qalat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh-e Qalāt. See Deh-e Qalat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh-e Qalāt area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Deh-e Qalat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:22
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Deh-e Qalat
Places near Deh-e Qalat

Online Dating

Deh-e Qalat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Deh-e Qalat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh-e Qalat, Afghanistan