Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Dahlez

Map of Kotal-e Dahlez Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daliz Pass,Kotal-e Dahlez,Kotal-i-Dahlez,Kotal-i-Dahlēz,Kowtal-e Dehliz,Kowtal-e Dehlīz,Kōtal-e Dahlēz,kwtl dhlېz,کوتل دهلېز, Kōtal-e Dahlēz

Kotal-e Dahlez

Welcome to the Kotal-e Dahlez google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Dahlēz. See Kotal-e Dahlez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Dahlēz area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Kotal-e Dahlez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:17
  • Sunrise: 05:52
  • Sunset: 16:47
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Dahlez
Places near Kotal-e Dahlez

Online Dating

Kotal-e Dahlez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Dahlez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Dahlez, Afghanistan