-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Dasht-e Hisar

Map of Koh-e Dasht-e Hisar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Dasht-e Hisar,Kohe Dast Hesar,Kohe Dast Hesāṟ,Kohe Daste Hesar,Kohe Daste Hesāṟ,Kuh-e Dasht,Kuh-e Dasht Hesar,Kōh-e Dasht-e Ḩişār,Kūh-e Dasht,Kūh-e Dasht Ḩeşār,کوه دشت حصار, Kōh-e Dasht-e Ḩişār

Koh-e Dasht-e Hisar

Welcome to the Koh-e Dasht-e Hisar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dasht-e Ḩişār. See Koh-e Dasht-e Hisar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dasht-e Ḩişār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Dasht-e Hisar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.01325/70.58953
  • Altitude: 3912 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:24
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Koh-e Dasht-e Hisar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Dasht-e Hisar

Online Dating

Koh-e Dasht-e Hisar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Dasht-e Hisar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Dasht-e Hisar, Afghanistan