-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Dasht-e Khowrok

Map of Dasht-e Khowrok Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Khavrok,Dasht-e Khavrowk,Dasht-e Khavrōk,Dasht-e Khowrok,Dasht-e Khowrōk,Dast Khawrok,Dast Khawṟōk,دشت خوروک, Dasht-e Khowrōk

Dasht-e Khowrok

Welcome to the Dasht-e Khowrok google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Khowrōk. See Dasht-e Khowrok photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Khowrōk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Dasht-e Khowrok
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.65864/70.17598
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:42
  • Sunrise: 06:53
  • Sunset: 16:36
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Khowrok
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Khowrok

Online Dating

Dasht-e Khowrok Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Khowrok, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Khowrok, Afghanistan