-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Dasht-e Firaq

Map of Dasht-e Firaq Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Feraq,Dasht-e Ferāq,Dasht-e Firaq,Dasht-e Firāq,Dast-i-Feraq,Das̄t-i-Ferāq,dsht fraq,دشت فراق, Dasht-e Firāq

Dasht-e Firaq

Welcome to the Dasht-e Firaq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Firāq. See Dasht-e Firaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Firāq area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dasht-e Firaq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.97322/70.86799
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:54
  • Sunrise: 05:34
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Firaq
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Firaq
Dasht-e Firāq (0 km) Bahārestān (1.8 km) Mazār (2 km) Chapchī (2.4 km) Sar-e Pul (3.5 km) Sar Shār (3.8 km) Dasht-e Firāq (3.8 km) Khaīrābād (4.7 km) Bahārak (4.7 km) Kōl Dasht (4.8 km) Chapchī (4.8 km) Sar-e Ḩowẕ (4.8 km) Rubābī (4.9 km) Gandah Chashmah (5.3 km) Ardar (5.3 km) ‘Alī Mughul (5.7 km) Pastīrah (5.8 km) Sar-e Ḩowẕ (6 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Firaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Firaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Firaq, Afghanistan