Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Dasht

Map of Dasht Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht,Dast,دشت,Ḏas̄t, Dasht


Welcome to the Dasht google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht. See Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dasht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:55
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 16:53
Wiki articles near Dasht
Places near Dasht

Online Dating

Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht, Afghanistan