-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darwazah-ye Alan

Map of Darwazah-ye Alan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darvazeh-ye Alan,Darvāzeh-ye Alan,Darwaza-e Alan,Darwazah-ye Alan,Darwāzah-ye Alān,دروازۀ الان, Darwāzah-ye Alān

Darwazah-ye Alan

Welcome to the Darwazah-ye Alan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darwāzah-ye Alān. See Darwazah-ye Alan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darwāzah-ye Alān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darwazah-ye Alan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.61652/70.46913
  • Altitude: 4352 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:10
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Darwazah-ye Alan
  •  
Places near Darwazah-ye Alan

Online Dating

Darwazah-ye Alan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darwazah-ye Alan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darwazah-ye Alan, Afghanistan