-->
Main → Tajikistan → Badakhshan → Darvaz

Map of Darvaz Badakhshan, Tajikistan

Other Names: Darvaz,Darvāz,darwaz,دَروَاز, Darvāz

Darvaz

Welcome to the Darvaz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Tajikistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darvāz. See Darvaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darvāz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Darvaz
Information
  • Country: Tajikistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    38.46667/70.78333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:51
  • Sunrise: 04:23
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Darvaz
  •  
Places near Darvaz

Online Dating

Darvaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darvaz, Tajikistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darvaz, Tajikistan