-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Qaq

Map of Darah-ye Qaq Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Qaq,Darah-ye Qāq,Darrah-i-Qaq,Darrah-i-Qāq,Darreh-ye Qaq,Darreh-ye Qāq,درۀ قاق, Darah-ye Qāq

Darah-ye Qaq

Welcome to the Darah-ye Qaq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Qāq. See Darah-ye Qaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Qāq area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Darah-ye Qaq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.92757/70.23662
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:14
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Qaq
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Qaq
Darah-ye Qāq (0 km) Sang-e Kalān (1.7 km) Tūtak (2 km) Sayyidān-e Muz̧afarī (2.3 km) Khunukān (2.7 km) Safēd Rēg (4.2 km) Sar Payshānī (4.2 km) Jināzah Darah (4.8 km) Bāgh-e Arām (4.9 km) Khwājah Afghānī (5.3 km) Bāzār-e Tashkān (6.2 km) Mīr Bāqī (6.5 km) Pōst Khōr (6.8 km) Zayr-e Kōtal (7 km) Langar (7.1 km) Gaz Darah (7.3 km) Gandah Qōl (7.4 km) Qarlugh Qurōgh (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Qaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Qaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Qaq, Afghanistan