Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Darah-ye Qalat

Map of Koh-e Darah-ye Qalat Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Darah-ye Qalat,Kohe Darae Qalat,Kohe Darrah Qalat,Kohe Ḏaṟae Qalāt,Kohe Ḏaṟṟah Qalāt,Kuh-e Darreh-ye Qalat,Kōh-e Darah-ye Qalāt,Kūh-e Darreh-ye Qalāt,کوه درۀ قلات, Kōh-e Darah-ye Qalāt

Koh-e Darah-ye Qalat

Welcome to the Koh-e Darah-ye Qalat google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Darah-ye Qalāt. See Koh-e Darah-ye Qalat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Darah-ye Qalāt area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Darah-ye Qalat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 5081 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:14
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Koh-e Darah-ye Qalat
Places near Koh-e Darah-ye Qalat

Online Dating

Koh-e Darah-ye Qalat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Darah-ye Qalat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Darah-ye Qalat, Afghanistan