-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Mir

Map of Darah-ye Mir Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Mir,Darah-ye Mīr,Darreh-ye Mir,Darreh-ye Mīr,Darya Mir,Daryā Mīr,درۀ میر, Darah-ye Mīr

Darah-ye Mir

Welcome to the Darah-ye Mir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Mīr. See Darah-ye Mir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Mīr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Mir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.49986/70.26442
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:32
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Mir
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Mir
Darah-ye Mīr (0 km) Daryā Mīr (0.3 km) Ājil (1.4 km) Khumbuk-e Bālā (1.8 km) Shaykhak (2.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Hazārahhā (3.5 km) Palarān (3.5 km) Sabz Darah (4.7 km) Rabāţ (5 km) Sabz Darreh (5.1 km) Āghōn (5.4 km) Ambah Darah (5.4 km) Kowrī (6.7 km) Āsyāwānī (7.5 km) Khumbuk (7.6 km) Shaydukān (8 km) Mīrkān (8 km) Katō (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Mir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Mir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Mir, Afghanistan