Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Dar Jaway

Map of Dar Jaway Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dar Jaway,Dar Juy,Dar Jūy,Darae Jaway,Darra Jabai,Darreh Javay,Darreh Jaway,Darreh-ye Jabay,dr jwy,در جوی,Ḏaṟ Jaway,Ḏaṟae Jaway, Dar Jaway

Dar Jaway

Welcome to the Dar Jaway google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dar Jaway. See Dar Jaway photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dar Jaway area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dar Jaway
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:29
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Dar Jaway
Places near Dar Jaway

Online Dating

Dar Jaway Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dar Jaway, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dar Jaway, Afghanistan