-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darmarakh

Map of Darmarakh Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darmarakh,Darmārakh,درمارخ, Darmārakh

Darmarakh

Welcome to the Darmarakh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darmārakh. See Darmarakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darmārakh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darmarakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.32991/71.48678
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:13
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 16:32
Wiki articles near Darmarakh
  •  
Places near Darmarakh
Darmārakh (0 km) Gird Āb (0.7 km) Shīsak (0.7 km) Kāzakīn (1.1 km) Alīw (1.9 km) Finjān (2 km) Andarzhīr (2.1 km) Dasht (2.2 km) Pētāb (2.6 km) Nowrīfz (2.7 km) Chīgh (3 km) Arīāb (3.1 km) Ōryang-e Barjīr (3.2 km) Tībīnak (3.6 km) Wīshtaīn (3.6 km) Widīst Sēl (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Darmarakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darmarakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darmarakh, Afghanistan