Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Darjay

Map of Koh-e Darjay Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dardzhay,Gory Dardzhay,Koh-e Darjay,Kohe Darjay,Kohe Ḏaṟjay,Kuh-e Darjay,Kōh-e Darjay,Kūh-e Darjay,کوه درجی, Kōh-e Darjay

Koh-e Darjay

Welcome to the Koh-e Darjay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Darjay. See Koh-e Darjay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Darjay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Darjay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4912 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:20
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Koh-e Darjay
Places near Koh-e Darjay

Online Dating

Koh-e Darjay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Darjay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Darjay, Afghanistan