-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darawan

Map of Darawan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daravan,Daravān,Darawan,Darawān,drwan,دروان, Darawān

Darawan

Welcome to the Darawan google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darawān. See Darawan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darawān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Darawan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.5535/71.0168
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:29
  • Sunrise: 05:32
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Darawan
  •  
Places near Darawan

Online Dating

Darawan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darawan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darawan, Afghanistan