-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darkhan

Map of Darkhan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daikhan,Darkhan,Darkhān,Daīkhan,درخان,Ḏaṟkhān, Darkhān

Darkhan

Welcome to the Darkhan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darkhān. See Darkhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darkhān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darkhan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.00125/70.45656
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:49
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Darkhan
  •  
Places near Darkhan

Online Dating

Darkhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darkhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darkhan, Afghanistan