Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Dahan-e Aw

Map of Dahan-e Aw Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Aw,Dahan-e Āw,Dakhani-Av,dhn aw,دهن آو, Dahan-e Āw

Dahan-e Aw

Welcome to the Dahan-e Aw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Āw. See Dahan-e Aw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Āw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dahan-e Aw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:43
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Aw
Places near Dahan-e Aw

Online Dating

Dahan-e Aw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Aw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Aw, Afghanistan