-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Chuk Shakh

Map of Koh-e Chuk Shakh Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chuk Shakh,Koh-i-Cuk Sakh,Koh-i-Čūk Sakh,Kuh-e Chuk Shakh,Kōh-e Chūk Shakh,Kūh-e Chūk Shakh, Kōh-e Chūk Shakh

Koh-e Chuk Shakh

Welcome to the Koh-e Chuk Shakh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chūk Shakh. See Koh-e Chuk Shakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chūk Shakh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Chuk Shakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.77417/71.4525
  • Altitude: 5467 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:01
  • Sunrise: 04:25
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chuk Shakh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chuk Shakh
Wurkat (8.1 km) Sar Jangal (8.3 km) Yakh Darū (10.1 km) Sher (10.2 km) Dārwān (10.5 km) Sar Shākh (11.1 km) Nitsūn (11.3 km) Skimal (11.4 km) Sikikān (12.1 km) Shūlwadar (12.4 km) Ashkāsham (12.4 km) Zargarān (12.6 km) Şayād (12.7 km) Taysh Khān (12.9 km) Khashpāk (13 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chuk Shakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chuk Shakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chuk Shakh, Afghanistan