Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Chusnukayl

Map of Chusnukayl Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chosnukel,Chosnūkēl,Chusnukayl,Chusnūkayl,Cosnukel,Cosnūkēl,چسنوکیل, Chusnūkayl


Welcome to the Chusnukayl google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chusnūkayl. See Chusnukayl photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chusnūkayl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chusnukayl
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:40
  • Sunrise: 05:49
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Chusnukayl
Places near Chusnukayl

Online Dating

Chusnukayl Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chusnukayl, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chusnukayl, Afghanistan