Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Chog Shakh

Map of Chog Shakh Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chog Shakh,Chogshakh,Chugshakh,Chōg Shākh,Chōgshakh,Chūgshakh,Cogsakh,Cōgsakh,chwg shakh,چوگ شاخ, Chōg Shākh

Chog Shakh

Welcome to the Chog Shakh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chōg Shākh. See Chog Shakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chōg Shākh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chog Shakh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3555 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:01
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Chog Shakh
Places near Chog Shakh

Online Dating

Chog Shakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chog Shakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chog Shakh, Afghanistan