Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Chashmah-ye Qalandar

Map of Chashmah-ye Qalandar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Qalandar,Casma-i-Qalanḏaṟ,Chashmah-ye Qalandar,Chashmeh-ye-Qalandar,Cheshmeh-ye Qalandar,چشمۀ قلندر, Chashmah-ye Qalandar

Chashmah-ye Qalandar

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Qalandar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Qalandar. See Chashmah-ye Qalandar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Qalandar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chashmah-ye Qalandar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:40
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Qalandar
Places near Chashmah-ye Qalandar
Chashmah-ye Qalandar (0 km) Darāyim (0.9 km) Ayshān-e Darah-ye Bāgh (1 km) Deh-e Bāsī (1.4 km) Hazārah-ye Darah-ye Bāgh (2.8 km) Deh Bāzār (2.9 km) Moghultay (3.5 km) Rīsh Darāz (4.1 km) Z̄ūghām Darah (4.3 km) Khandān Shahr (4.6 km) Faīẕānī (4.9 km) Tōrganī (4.9 km) Āb-e Shēr Aḩmad (5.1 km) Tōrganī (5.5 km) Paytowak (5.7 km) Kōlābī (5.8 km) Hazārah-ye Kharbuk (6.6 km) Deh-e Sayyidān (6.7 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Qalandar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chashmah-ye Qalandar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Qalandar, Afghanistan