Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Chinga

Map of Chinga Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cenga,Chenga,Chengā,Chinga,Chingā,Čengā,چنگا, Chingā


Welcome to the Chinga google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chingā. See Chinga photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chingā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chinga
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:16
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Chinga
Places near Chinga

Online Dating

Chinga Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chinga, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chinga, Afghanistan