Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Chihil Kand

Map of Chihil Kand Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cehel Kand,Cehel Kanḏ,Chehel Kand,Chehil Kand,Chihil Kand,chhl knd,چهل کند, Chihil Kand

Chihil Kand

Welcome to the Chihil Kand google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chihil Kand. See Chihil Kand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chihil Kand area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Chihil Kand
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:11
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 16:50
Wiki articles near Chihil Kand
Places near Chihil Kand

Online Dating

Chihil Kand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chihil Kand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chihil Kand, Afghanistan