-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Chasnud

Map of Chasnud Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casnud,Chashnud,Chashnūd,Chasnud,Chasnud-e Sofla,Chasnur,Chasud-e Sofla,Chaznud,Chāsnūd,Chāsnūd-e Soflá,Chāsnūr,Chāsūd-e Soflá,Cāsnūḏ,چاسنود, Chāsnūd

Chasnud

Welcome to the Chasnud google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāsnūd. See Chasnud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāsnūd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chasnud
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.92236/71.28852
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:34
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 16:53
Wiki articles near Chasnud
  •  
Places near Chasnud

Online Dating

Chasnud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chasnud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chasnud, Afghanistan