-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Chasnud-e Bala

Map of Chasnud-e Bala Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casnud,Casnud-i-Bala,Casnūḏ-i-Bālā,Cas̄nūd,Chasnod,Chasnud-e Bala,Chasnud-e `Olya,Chasnūd-e Bālā,Chāsnūd-e Bālā,Chāsnūd-e ‘Olyā,چاسنود بالا, Chāsnūd-e Bālā

Chasnud-e Bala

Welcome to the Chasnud-e Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāsnūd-e Bālā. See Chasnud-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāsnūd-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chasnud-e Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.77508/71.54443
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:05
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 16:27
Wiki articles near Chasnud-e Bala
  •  
Places near Chasnud-e Bala

Online Dating

Chasnud-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chasnud-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chasnud-e Bala, Afghanistan