Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Chap Darah

Map of Chap Darah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Capdara,Capḏaṟa,Chap Darah,Chapdara,Chapdarreh,chp drh,چپ دره, Chap Darah

Chap Darah

Welcome to the Chap Darah google satellite map! This stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chap Darah. See Chap Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chap Darah area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Chap Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:50
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Chap Darah
Places near Chap Darah

Online Dating

Chap Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chap Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chap Darah, Afghanistan