-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Chapah

Map of Chapah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Capa,Chapa,Chapah,Čapa,چپه, Chapah

Chapah

Welcome to the Chapah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chapah. See Chapah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chapah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chapah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.96811/70.3427
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:33
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Chapah
  •  
Places near Chapah
Chapah (0 km) Darah-ye Khitik (1.6 km) Qāẕī Qishlāq (1.8 km) Dōgh Ghalaţ-e Darāyim (2.7 km) Katah Qishlāq (2.9 km) Qarlugh Qurōgh (3.1 km) Zayr-e Kōtal (3.8 km) Cheṟgābī (3.8 km) Chirgābī (3.8 km) Langar (3.9 km) Malangān (3.9 km) Mīr Bāqī (4 km) Ḩājī Pahlawān (4.2 km) Gaz-e Kayl (4.4 km) Gāwakī (4.8 km) Qōsh Kham (4.9 km) Kōlābī (5.2 km) Khwāb Sārī (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Chapah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chapah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chapah, Afghanistan