-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Chakaran

Map of Koh-e Chakaran Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chakaran,Koh-i-Chakaran,Koh-i-Chākarān,Kuh-e Chakaran,Kōh-e Chākarān,Kūh-e Chakarān,kwh chakran,کوه چاکران, Kōh-e Chākarān

Koh-e Chakaran

Welcome to the Koh-e Chakaran google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chākarān. See Koh-e Chakaran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chākarān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Chakaran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.9505/71.08156
  • Altitude: 2988 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:19
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chakaran
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chakaran
Akīn Jān (3.1 km) Khisrow (3.7 km) Shaghān (3.8 km) Shaf Chān (4 km) Tarang (4.2 km) Chākarān (4.5 km) Waḩīl (4.9 km) Ishtakān (4.9 km) Pasī Bāgh (6.6 km) Owjī (6.9 km) Yazakh Chāh (7.1 km) Barah Barah (8.2 km) Aqshīrah (8.4 km) Khūch (9 km) Wīnj (9.1 km) Pas Khān (9.1 km) Khushtarēw (9.2 km) Afrīj (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chakaran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chakaran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chakaran, Afghanistan