-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Chakaran

Map of Chakaran Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cakaran,Chakaran,Chākarān,Cākaṟān,Khakaran,Khākarān,chakran,چاکران, Chākarān

Chakaran

Welcome to the Chakaran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chākarān. See Chakaran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chākarān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chakaran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.91047/71.06878
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:08
  • Sunrise: 04:28
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Chakaran
  •  
Places near Chakaran
Chākarān (0.1 km) Tarang (1.8 km) Shaghān (2.5 km) Owjī (3 km) Barah Barah (3.6 km) Akīn Jān (3.7 km) Aqshīrah (4 km) Khūch (4.4 km) Khisrow (5.1 km) Shaf Chān (5.1 km) Waḩīl (5.4 km) Rikhshān (5.7 km) Ishtakān (6 km) Pasī Bāgh (7.5 km) Z̄ū (7.5 km) Ghachān (7.7 km) Yazakh Chāh (8 km) Khashpīn (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Chakaran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chakaran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chakaran, Afghanistan