Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Chakan Kol

Map of Chakan Kol Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cakan Kul,Cakan Kūl,Chakan Kol,Chakan Kul,Chakan Kōl,Chakan Kūl, Chakan Kōl

Chakan Kol

Welcome to the Chakan Kol google satellite map! This lake is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chakan Kōl. See Chakan Kol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chakan Kōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chakan Kol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:55
  • Sunrise: 05:52
  • Sunset: 16:48
Wiki articles near Chakan Kol
Places near Chakan Kol

Online Dating

Chakan Kol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chakan Kol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chakan Kol, Afghanistan