Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Chahil

Map of Koh-e Chahil Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chahil,Koh-i-Cahil,Koh-i-Čahīl,Kuh-e Chahil,Kōh-e Chahīl,Kūh-e Chahil,kwh chhyl,کوه چهیل, Kōh-e Chahīl

Koh-e Chahil

Welcome to the Koh-e Chahil google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chahīl. See Koh-e Chahil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chahīl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Chahil
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4504 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:32
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chahil
Places near Koh-e Chahil

Online Dating

Koh-e Chahil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Chahil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chahil, Afghanistan