Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Chaharmaghzistan

Map of Chaharmaghzistan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caharmaghzestan,Cahāṟmaghzestān,Chaharmaghzestan,Chaharmaghzistan,Chahārmaghzestān,Chahārmaghzistān,chharmghzstan,چهارمغزستان, Chahārmaghzistān


Welcome to the Chaharmaghzistan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahārmaghzistān. See Chaharmaghzistan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahārmaghzistān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chaharmaghzistan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:12
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 17:59
Wiki articles near Chaharmaghzistan
Places near Chaharmaghzistan

Online Dating

Chaharmaghzistan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chaharmaghzistan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chaharmaghzistan, Afghanistan