-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Buzmonund

Map of Buzmonund Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Buzmonund,Buzmunund,Buzmōnund,Buzmūnund,بزمونند, Buzmōnund

Buzmonund

Welcome to the Buzmonund google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Buzmōnund. See Buzmonund photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Buzmōnund area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Buzmonund
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.51599/70.68
  • Altitude: 3776 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:35
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Buzmonund
  •  
Places near Buzmonund
Khāsh (2.9 km) Khāniqāh (3.3 km) Farghandāch (3.4 km) Sināwarī (4.7 km) Khē Asp (7.2 km) Sar Sabīl (8.9 km) Kalafzār (9.9 km) Ghurayd Gharamē (9.9 km) Irghisak (10.6 km) Ḩaẕrat-e Sa‘īd (10.7 km) Tahdah (10.7 km) Gowhar (12.9 km) Jo (13 km) Āshnām (13.6 km) Nalwīj (14.2 km) Spōz̲h̲mêy (14.8 km) Farghāmū (15.6 km) Khwarē (16.8 km)

Online Dating

Buzmonund Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Buzmonund, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Buzmonund, Afghanistan