Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Bot

Map of Koh-e Bot Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Bot,Kohe Bot,Kohe Bōt,Kuh-e Bot,Kuh-e Bowt,Kōh-e Bōt,Kūh-e Bowt,Kūh-e Bōt,kwh bwt,کوه بوت, Kōh-e Bōt

Koh-e Bot

Welcome to the Koh-e Bot google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bōt. See Koh-e Bot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bōt area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Koh-e Bot
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4287 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:09
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Koh-e Bot
Places near Koh-e Bot

Online Dating

Koh-e Bot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Bot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Bot, Afghanistan