-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Biland

Map of Koh-e Biland Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Biland,Kohe Beland,Kuh-e Boland,Kōh-e Biland,Kūh-e Boland,kwh blnd,کوه بلند, Kōh-e Biland

Koh-e Biland

Welcome to the Koh-e Biland google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Biland. See Koh-e Biland photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Biland area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Koh-e Biland
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.16557/71.00507
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:35
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Koh-e Biland
  •  
Places near Koh-e Biland
Magh Nāwul (13.8 km) Wulf (15 km) Tagāb (16.4 km) Sar-e Sang (19.5 km) Hajdah Ghār (20.6 km) Lājawardshōy (20.6 km) Rubāţ-e Bālā (21.1 km) Malishijā (22.1 km) Parwarah (22.2 km) Sanglēch (22.4 km) Rubāţ-e Pā’īn (22.4 km) Shahrān (22.4 km) Ghōmānd (22.8 km) Das̲h̲t (23.6 km) Rabāţ (24 km) Qal‘ah (25.7 km) Kiran wa Munjan (25.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Biland Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Biland, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Biland, Afghanistan