Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Bazingar

Map of Koh-e Bazingar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Bazingar,Kohe Bazengar,Kohe Bāzengaṟ,Kuh-e Bazengar,Kōh-e Bāzingar,Kūh-e Bāzengar,کوه بازنگر, Kōh-e Bāzingar

Koh-e Bazingar

Welcome to the Koh-e Bazingar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bāzingar. See Koh-e Bazingar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bāzingar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Bazingar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4753 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:38
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Koh-e Bazingar
Places near Koh-e Bazingar

Online Dating

Koh-e Bazingar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Bazingar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Bazingar, Afghanistan