-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kol-e Bashun

Map of Kol-e Bashun Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kol Bashun,Kol Bāshun,Kol-e Bashun,Kol-i-Bashanabad,Kol-i-Bāshanābād,Kōl-e Bāshūn,kwl baswn,کول باسون, Kōl-e Bāshūn

Kol-e Bashun

Welcome to the Kol-e Bashun google satellite map! This lake is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōl-e Bāshūn. See Kol-e Bashun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōl-e Bāshūn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kol-e Bashun
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.77944/71.12651
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:36
  • Sunrise: 04:25
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Kol-e Bashun
  •  
Places near Kol-e Bashun
Bāshūn (3 km) Şūfīān (4.7 km) Payzh (5.4 km) Nūlān (5.6 km) Yomul (6 km) Ghachān (8 km) Istirb (8.1 km) Khashpīn (8.6 km) Z̄ū (8.7 km) Tērgirān (9.7 km) Alizhgiriw (10.8 km) Rikhshān (11.4 km) Aqshīrah (11.5 km) Khēl (12.1 km) Khūch (12.3 km) Pūlar (12.5 km) Owjī (12.6 km) Barah Barah (12.8 km)

Online Dating

Kol-e Bashun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kol-e Bashun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kol-e Bashun, Afghanistan