-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Bashun

Map of Bashun Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bashanabad,Bashun,Basun,Bāshanābād,Bāshūn,Bās̄ūn,bashwn,باشون, Bāshūn

Bashun

Welcome to the Bashun google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāshūn. See Bashun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāshūn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Bashun
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.7852/71.08928
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:07
  • Sunrise: 06:46
  • Sunset: 16:31
Wiki articles near Bashun
  •  
Places near Bashun

Online Dating

Bashun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bashun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bashun, Afghanistan