Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Bariawan

Map of Bariawan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bariawan,Baryaun,Baryavan,Baryawan,Baryāvān,Barīāwān,Baṟyāwān,Kala Yavun,Kala Yawan,Qala Yawan,بریاوان, Barīāwān


Welcome to the Bariawan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barīāwān. See Bariawan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barīāwān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Bariawan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:13
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Bariawan
Places near Bariawan

Online Dating

Bariawan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bariawan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bariawan, Afghanistan