-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Barowghil

Map of Barowghil Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baroghil,Barowghil,Barowghīl,Baṟoghil,Browgheyl,Mowrgheyl, Barowghīl

Barowghil

Welcome to the Barowghil google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barowghīl. See Barowghil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barowghīl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Barowghil
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.86667/73.33333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:59
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Barowghil
  •  
Places near Barowghil

Online Dating

Barowghil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Barowghil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barowghil, Afghanistan