Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Barlas-e Wakhi

Map of Barlas-e Wakhi Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barlas-e Wakhi,Barlas-i-Wakhi,Barlās-e Wakhi,Barlās-e Wakhī,Barlās-i-Wakhi,برلاس وخی, Barlās-e Wakhī

Barlas-e Wakhi

Welcome to the Barlas-e Wakhi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barlās-e Wakhī. See Barlas-e Wakhi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barlās-e Wakhī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Barlas-e Wakhi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:42
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Barlas-e Wakhi
Places near Barlas-e Wakhi

Online Dating

Barlas-e Wakhi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Barlas-e Wakhi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barlas-e Wakhi, Afghanistan