Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Barlas

Map of Barlas Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barlas,Barlās,Baṟlās,برلاس, Barlās


Welcome to the Barlas google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barlās. See Barlas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barlās area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Barlas
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:02
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Barlas
Places near Barlas

Online Dating

Barlas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Barlas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barlas, Afghanistan