Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Bang Koh

Map of Bang Koh Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bang Koh,Bang Kuh,Bang Kōh,Bang Kūh,بنگ کوه, Bang Kōh

Bang Koh

Welcome to the Bang Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bang Kōh. See Bang Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bang Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Bang Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3117 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:02
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Bang Koh
Places near Bang Koh

Online Dating

Bang Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bang Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bang Koh, Afghanistan