Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Band-e Yabab

Map of Koh-e Band-e Yabab Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Band-e Yabab,Koh-i-Band-i-Yabab,Koh-i-Band-i-Yabāb,Kuh-e Band-e Yabab,Kōh-e Band-e Yabāb,Kūh-e Band-e Yabāb,kwh bnd ybab,کوه بند یباب, Kōh-e Band-e Yabāb

Koh-e Band-e Yabab

Welcome to the Koh-e Band-e Yabab google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Band-e Yabāb. See Koh-e Band-e Yabab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Band-e Yabāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Band-e Yabab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3733 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:46
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Koh-e Band-e Yabab
Places near Koh-e Band-e Yabab

Online Dating

Koh-e Band-e Yabab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Band-e Yabab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Band-e Yabab, Afghanistan