Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Tahanah-ye Bandar

Map of Tahanah-ye Bandar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tahana-i-Bandar,Tahanah-ye Bandar,Tahaneh-ye Bandar,Tahāna-i-Banḏar,Tahānah-ye Bandar,Tahāneh-ye Bandar,thanh y bndr,تهانه ی بندر, Tahānah-ye Bandar

Tahanah-ye Bandar

Welcome to the Tahanah-ye Bandar google satellite map! This police post is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tahānah-ye Bandar. See Tahanah-ye Bandar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tahānah-ye Bandar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Tahanah-ye Bandar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: police post
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:23
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Tahanah-ye Bandar
Places near Tahanah-ye Bandar
Sanglēch (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Tahanah-ye Bandar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tahanah-ye Bandar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tahanah-ye Bandar, Afghanistan