-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kuh-e Bandaka

Map of Kuh-e Bandaka Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Bandaka,Kohe Banḏakā,Kuh-e Bandaka,Kūh-e Bandaka, Kūh-e Bandaka

Kuh-e Bandaka

Welcome to the Kuh-e Bandaka google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Bandaka. See Kuh-e Bandaka photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Bandaka area. This placemark was added 2010-11-18.

Map of Kuh-e Bandaka
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.17917/70.98333
  • Altitude: 6812 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:27
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Bandaka
  •  
Places near Kuh-e Bandaka
Magh Nāwul (14.9 km) Wulf (16.1 km) Sar-e Sang (17.3 km) Tagāb (17.3 km) Lājawardshōy (18.6 km) Rubāţ-e Bālā (18.6 km) Rubāţ-e Pā’īn (20 km) Hajdah Ghār (20.1 km) Parwarah (20.7 km) Malishijā (22.8 km) Sanglēch (22.9 km) Shahrān (23.1 km) Ghōmānd (23.3 km) Rabāţ (23.5 km) Das̲h̲t (24.4 km) Qal‘ah (25.1 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Kirān wa Munjān (25.3 km) Saygwāw (25.7 km)

Online Dating

Kuh-e Bandaka Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuh-e Bandaka, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Bandaka, Afghanistan